Home / Sushi / San Diego

Taka Restaurant

555 5th Ave (at Market St) San Diego, CA 92101 United States · Corner of Market St

Taka RestaurantTaka RestaurantTaka RestaurantTaka RestaurantTaka Restaurant
DinnerHappy HourFull BarCocktailsReservationsCredit CardsWi-FiOutdoor Seating

Among the sushi spots in San Diego is Taka Restaurant. Look for it at 555 5th Ave. Dinner, happy hour and full bar are on the menu. It offers reservations, card payments and Wi-Fi. It generally opens at 17:30. Call ahead on (619) 338-0555.

More sushi in San Diego →

Within walking distance of Taka Restaurant

6 restaurants within 0.1 miles

Frequently asked questions

What are the opening hours of Taka Restaurant?

Taka Restaurant is open Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday, typically from 17:30 to 22:30.

What is the address of Taka Restaurant?

Taka Restaurant is located at 555 5th Ave (at Market St) San Diego, CA 92101 United States. It is one of the places listed in our San Diego section.

What facilities does Taka Restaurant offer?

Taka Restaurant offers reservations, credit cards, wi-fi and outdoor seating.