Home / Mexican food / Chicago

Takito Kitchen

2013 W Division St (btwn Damen Ave & Hoyne Ave) Chicago, IL 60622 United States · Corner of Damen Ave & Hoyne Ave

Takito KitchenTakito KitchenTakito KitchenTakito KitchenTakito Kitchen
BrunchDinnerBeerFull BarCocktailsCredit CardsWi-FiOutdoor Seating

Among the Mexican spots in Chicago is Takito Kitchen. Look for it at 2013 W Division St. Brunch, dinner and beer are on the menu. It offers card payments, Wi-Fi and outdoor seating. It generally opens at 11:00. Call ahead on (773) 687-9620.

More mexican food in Chicago →

Within walking distance of Takito Kitchen

6 restaurants within 0.5 miles

Frequently asked questions

What are the opening hours of Takito Kitchen?

Takito Kitchen is open Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday, typically from 11:00 to 23:00. It is closed on Monday.

What is the address of Takito Kitchen?

Takito Kitchen is located at 2013 W Division St (btwn Damen Ave & Hoyne Ave) Chicago, IL 60622 United States. It is one of the places listed in our Chicago section.

What facilities does Takito Kitchen offer?

Takito Kitchen offers credit cards, wi-fi and outdoor seating.